2022 Sessions

8:30am - 9:20am

DNA Data & Archival Storage
Daniel Chadash
Sr. Director of Product Mgmnt. & Business Development
Twist Bioscience
Favorites
NVM Express
Ross Stenfort
Hardware Systems Engineer, Storage
Meta
  • Michael Allison
    Senior Director - NAND Product Planning - Standards
    Samsung
Favorites
Solid State Storage Solutions
Trent Johnson
SSD Hardware Architect
IBM
Favorites
Storage Resource Management
Richelle Ahlvers
Storage Technology Enablement Architect
Intel
Favorites

9:30am - 10:20am

DNA Data & Archival Storage
David Landsman
Distinguished Engineer, Director of Industry Standards
Western Digital
Favorites
Solid State Storage Solutions
Steven Wells
Fellow - Storage Solutions Architecure
Micron Technology
  • Suresh Rajgopal
    Distinguished Member of Technical Staff
    Micron Technology
Favorites
Storage Resource Management
John Leung
Principal Engineer
Intel Corporation
Favorites

10:35am - 11:25am

DNA Data & Archival Storage
Henrique Reis Wisinewski
Researcher
Institute for Technological Research
Favorites
NVM Express
Klaus Jensen
Staff Software Engineer
Samsung Electronics
Favorites
Solid State Storage Solutions
Davide Villa
Chief Revenue Officer
Xinnor
Favorites
Storage Resource Management
Jeremy Kerr
Principal & Software Developer
Code Construct
Favorites

11:35am - 12:25pm

DNA Data & Archival Storage
Bingzhe Li
Assistant Professor
University of Texas at Dallas
Favorites
NVMe-oF
Claudio DeSanti
Distinguished Engineer
Dell
Favorites
Solid State Storage Solutions
Steven Wells
Fellow - Storage Solutions Architecure
Micron Technology
  • Michael Allison
    Senior Director - NAND Product Planning - Standards
    Samsung
Favorites

1:30pm - 2:20pm

DNA Data & Archival Storage
Mario Montana
Chief Strategy and Alliance Officer
DNAalgo
Favorites
Emerging Technologies
Nilesh Shah
VP, Business Development
ZeroPoint Technology AB
  • Scott Shadley
    Director of Strategic Planning, Co-Chair SNIA CS TWG, SNIA Executive BoD Member
    Solidigm Technology, SNIA
  • Mats Oberg
    Associate Vice President
    Marvell Technology
  • Pulkit Jain
    Principal SoC Architect
    AMD (Advanced Micro Devices)
  • Heiner Litz
    Professor
    University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC)
  • Angelos Arelakis
    CTO
    ZeroPoint Technologies
Favorites
NVMe-oF
Charlie Rose
Software Senior Principal Engineer
Dell
Favorites

2:30pm - 3:20pm

Computational Storage
Jason Molgaard
Principal Storage Solutions Architect
Solidigm
  • Bill Martin
    SNIA Technical Council Co-Chair/Principal Engineer, SSD IO Standards
    Samsung
Favorites
NVMe-oF
Orit Wasserman
Distinguished Engineer
IBM
  • Kyle Bader
    Principal Portfolio Architect - Ceph Offerings
    IBM
Favorites
Storage Performance / Workloads
Andrew Klein
Principle Storage Cloud Evangelist
Backblaze
Favorites

3:35pm - 4:25pm

Cloud Storage
Rakesh Jain
STSM and Researcher, SODA TOC Co-Chair
IBM
Favorites
Computational Storage
Kim Malone
Storage Software Architect
Intel
  • Bill Martin
    SNIA Technical Council Co-Chair/Principal Engineer, SSD IO Standards
    Samsung
Favorites
DNA Data & Archival Storage
Shashidhar Joshi
Principal, Azure Storage Platform Planning
Microsoft
Favorites
Storage Performance / Workloads
John Mazzie
Principal Storage Performance Engineer
Micron Technology, Inc.
Favorites

4:35pm - 5:25pm

Cloud Storage
Swapna Yasarapu
Principal PDM Manager (Azure Storage)
Microsoft Azure
Favorites
Computational Storage
Oscar Pinto
Principal Engineer
Samsung Semiconductor Inc
Favorites
DNA Data & Archival Storage
Christian Pflaum
CEO
Cerabyte - Ceramic Data Solutions Holding GmbH
Favorites
Storage Performance / Workloads
Devasena Inupakutika
Senior Performance Engineer
Samsung Semiconductor Inc.
  • Charles Lofton
    Staff Performance Engineer
    Samsung Semiconductor Inc.
  • Bridget Davis
    Manager and Staff Engineer
    Samsung Semiconductor Inc.
Favorites